WebTMS - List of Courses Medaille Term Master Schedule Home
Medaille Logo
 
Schedule for Fall Semester 20-21
Please note that course schedule information is subject to change at any time.
 List of courses for Subject Code MAT
 Place cursor over CRN to see enrollment for the section. Click on the CRN to get course description and detailed schedule information.
Subject Code Course No. Instr Type Sec CRN Course Title Days  /  Time Instructor
MAT 105 Lecture 01

10499

Intro to Algebra
MWF 02:50 pm - 03:50 pm
Stephanie E Howell
MAT 105 Lecture 02

10500

Intro to Algebra
MWF 09:10 am - 10:10 am
Andrea S Smith
MAT 105 Lecture 03

10501

Intro to Algebra
MWF 10:20 am - 11:20 am
Andrea S Smith
MAT 105 Lecture 04

10502

Intro to Algebra
MW 04:00 pm - 05:25 pm
Stephanie E Howell
MAT 105 Lecture 05

10508

Intro to Algebra
MWF 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Michael F Mills
MAT 105 Lecture 06

10655

Intro to Algebra
MWF 01:40 pm - 02:40 pm
Michael F Mills
MAT 105 Lecture 07

10656

Intro to Algebra
MW 08:00 am - 09:00 am
F 08:00 am - 09:00 am
Brian J Beyer
MAT 105 Lecture 10

10703

Intro to Algebra
MW 04:00 pm - 05:25 pm
Justin C Scibetta
MAT 112 Lecture 01

10973

Mathematics for the Sciences
TR 03:55 pm - 05:20 pm
Blake K Winter
MAT 112 Lecture 02

10075

Mathematics for the Sciences
TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm
Blake K Winter
MAT 112 Lecture 03

10995

Mathematics for the Sciences
MW 04:00 pm - 05:25 pm
Blake K Winter
MAT 113E Online - Blackboard 11

10368

Introductory Algebra
TBD TBD
Vochita Mihai
MAT 114 Lecture 01

10076

Intermediate Algebra
MWF 10:20 am - 11:20 am
Elizabeth Herr
MAT 114 Lecture 02

10077

Intermediate Algebra
MWF 01:40 pm - 02:40 pm
Jianzhen Liu
MAT 114 Lecture 03

10078

Intermediate Algebra
MWF 02:50 pm - 03:50 pm
Elizabeth Herr
MAT 114 Lecture 04

10079

Intermediate Algebra
MWF 08:00 am - 09:00 am
Michael P Walsh
MAT 114 Lecture 05

10080

Intermediate Algebra
MWF 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Jianzhen Liu
MAT 114 Lecture 07

10081

Intermediate Algebra
TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm
Raed A Abdullah
MAT 114 Lecture 08

10082

Intermediate Algebra
TR 09:35 am - 11:00 am
Jianzhen Liu
MAT 114 Lecture 09

10083

Intermediate Algebra
TR 02:20 pm - 03:45 pm
Elizabeth Herr
MAT 114 Lecture 10

10084

Intermediate Algebra
MWF 09:10 am - 10:10 am
Jianzhen Liu
MAT 115 Lecture 01

10086

Pre-Calculus
TR 02:20 pm - 03:45 pm
Raed A Abdullah
MAT 115 Lecture 03

10088

Pre-Calculus
MWF 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Blake K Winter
MAT 116X Blended 20R

10602

Math for Veterinary Technology
T 06:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Daneen M Aromando
MAT 117E Online - Blackboard 01

10434

Math for Applied Sciences
TBD TBD
Sara L Hogg
MAT 117E Online - Blackboard 02

10435

Math for Applied Sciences
TBD TBD
Sara L Hogg
MAT 121E Online - Blackboard 21

10377

Mathematical Applications
TBD TBD
Vochita Mihai
MAT 125 Lecture 01

10245

Concepts in Mathematics I
MWF 02:50 pm - 03:50 pm
Andrea E Jarosz
MAT 125E Online - Blackboard 11

10397

Concepts in Math I
TBD TBD
Michael F Mills
MAT 126E Online - Blackboard 21

10398

Concepts in Math II
TBD TBD
Michael F Mills
MAT 152 Lecture 01

10244

College Geometry
MWF 01:40 pm - 02:40 pm
Andrea E Jarosz
MAT 201 Lecture 01

10250

Statistics and Society
MW 10:20 am - 11:20 am
F 10:20 am - 11:20 am
Brian J Beyer
MAT 201 Lecture 02

10089

Statistics and Society
TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm
Vochita Mihai
MAT 201 Lecture 04

10103

Statistics and Society
TR 12:45 pm - 02:10 pm
Vochita Mihai
MAT 201 Lecture 05

10104

Statistics and Society
MW 09:10 am - 10:10 am
F 09:10 am - 10:10 am
Brian J Beyer
MAT 203E Online - Blackboard 11

10496

Statistics for Today's Busines
TBD TBD
Vochita Mihai