WebTMS - List of Courses Medaille Term Master Schedule Home
Medaille Logo
 
Schedule for Fall Semester 19-20
Please note that course schedule information is subject to change at any time.
 List of courses for Subject Code MAT
 Place cursor over CRN to see enrollment for the section. Click on the CRN to get course description and detailed schedule information.
Subject Code Course No. Instr Type Sec CRN Course Title Days  /  Time Instructor
MAT 105 Lecture 01

10669

Intro to Algebra
MWF 02:50 pm - 03:50 pm
Lansing E Dickinson
MAT 105 Lecture 02

10670

Intro to Algebra
MWF 09:10 am - 10:10 am
Brian J Beyer
MAT 105 Lecture 03

10671

Intro to Algebra
MWF 10:20 am - 11:20 am
Raed A Abdullah
MAT 105 Lecture 04

10672

Intro to Algebra
MW 04:00 pm - 05:25 pm
Isaak M DeMaio
MAT 105 Lecture 05

10697

Intro to Algebra
MWF 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Michael F Mills
MAT 105 Lecture 06

10967

Intro to Algebra
MWF 01:40 pm - 02:40 pm
Lansing E Dickinson
MAT 105 Lecture 07

10968

Intro to Algebra
MWF 08:00 am - 09:00 am
Brian J Beyer
MAT 105 Lecture 08

11022

Intro to Algebra
MWF 09:10 am - 10:10 am
Blake K Winter
MAT 105 Lecture 09

11028

Intro to Algebra
MW 04:00 pm - 05:25 pm
Stephanie E Howell
MAT 105 Lecture 10

11029

Intro to Algebra
MW 04:00 pm - 05:25 pm
Lansing E Dickinson
MAT 112 Lecture 02

10083

Mathematics for the Sciences
TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm
Blake K Winter
MAT 113E Online - Blackboard 11

10439

Introductory Algebra
TBD TBD
Vochita Mihai
MAT 114 Lecture 01

10084

Intermediate Algebra
MWF 10:20 am - 11:20 am
Michael F Mills
MAT 114 Lecture 02

10085

Intermediate Algebra
MWF 01:40 pm - 02:40 pm
Mi-Ae M Kim
MAT 114 Lecture 03

10086

Intermediate Algebra
MWF 02:50 pm - 03:50 pm
Mi-Ae M Kim
MAT 114 Lecture 04

10087

Intermediate Algebra
MWF 08:00 am - 09:00 am
Raed A Abdullah
MAT 114 Lecture 05

10088

Intermediate Algebra
MWF 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Jianzhen Liu
MAT 114 Lecture 07

10089

Intermediate Algebra
TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm
Richard Gerber
MAT 114 Lecture 08

10090

Intermediate Algebra
TR 09:35 am - 11:00 am
Jianzhen Liu
MAT 114 Lecture 09

10091

Intermediate Algebra
TR 02:20 pm - 03:45 pm
Richard Gerber
MAT 114 Lecture 10

10092

Intermediate Algebra
MWF 09:10 am - 10:10 am
Michael F Mills
MAT 114 Lecture 11

10093

Intermediate Algebra
TR 08:00 am - 09:25 am
Elizabeth A Spahn
MAT 115 Lecture 01

10094

Pre-Calculus
TR 02:20 pm - 03:45 pm
Raed A Abdullah
MAT 115 Lecture 02

10095

Pre-Calculus
MW 04:00 pm - 05:25 pm
Blake K Winter
MAT 115 Lecture 03

10096

Pre-Calculus
MWF 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Blake K Winter
MAT 116X Blended 18R

10891

Math for Veterinary Technology
W 06:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Daneen M Aromando
MAT 117E Online - Blackboard 01

10554

Math for Applied Sciences
TBD TBD
Sara L Hogg
MAT 117E Online - Blackboard 02

10555

Math for Applied Sciences
TBD TBD
Sara L Hogg
MAT 121E Online - Blackboard 21

10458

Mathematical Applications
TBD TBD
Vochita Mihai
MAT 125 Lecture 01

10282

Concepts in Mathematics I
MWF 02:50 pm - 03:50 pm
Andrea E Jarosz
MAT 125E Online - Blackboard 11

10494

Concepts in Math I
TBD TBD
Michael F Mills
MAT 126E Online - Blackboard 21

10495

Concepts in Math II
TBD TBD
Michael F Mills
MAT 152 Lecture 01

10281

College Geometry
MWF 01:40 pm - 02:40 pm
Michael F Mills
MAT 201 Lecture 01

10288

Statistics and Society
MWF 10:20 am - 11:20 am
Jianzhen Liu
MAT 201 Lecture 02

10097

Statistics and Society
TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm
Vochita Mihai
MAT 201 Lecture 04

10113

Statistics and Society
TR 12:45 pm - 02:10 pm
Vochita Mihai
MAT 201 Lecture 05

10114

Statistics and Society
MWF 09:10 am - 10:10 am
Jianzhen Liu
MAT 203E Online - Blackboard 11

10654

Statistics for Today's Busines
TBD TBD
Jianzhen Liu
MAT 203X Blended G

11083

Stats. for Today's Businesses
T 06:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Morgan L Staskiewicz