WebTMS - List of Courses Medaille Term Master Schedule Home
Medaille Logo
 
Schedule for Spring Semester 20-21
Please note that course schedule information is subject to change at any time.
 List of courses for Subject Code BIO
 Place cursor over CRN to see enrollment for the section. Click on the CRN to get course description and detailed schedule information.
Subject Code Course No. Instr Type Sec CRN Course Title Days  /  Time Instructor
BIO 101 Lecture 01

20048

Biology
TR 02:20 pm - 03:45 pm
Ryan Woodcock PhD
BIO 101L Lab 01

20049

Biology Lab
M 12:01 pm - 01:30 pm
Olga Glagovyak
BIO 101L Lab 02

20175

Biology Lab
M 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Andrea D Slish
BIO 110 Lecture 01

20828

Human Nutrition
TR 08:00 am - 09:25 am
STAFF
BIO 120 Lecture 01

20050

Botany
MW 01:40 pm - 02:40 pm
F 01:40 pm - 02:40 pm
Bernadette Clabeaux
BIO 120L Lab 01

20051

Botany Lab
M 03:30 pm - 06:25 pm
STAFF
BIO 120L Lab 02

20052

Botany Lab
T 03:00 pm - 05:55 pm
STAFF
BIO 150 Lecture 01

20829

Enviromental Studies
TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm
Kimberly M Ferguson
BIO 150 Lecture 02

20830

Enviromental Studies
TR 03:55 pm - 05:20 pm
STAFF
BIO 150E Online - Blackboard 41

20308

Environmental Studies
TBD TBD
Peter V Tonsoline
BIO 170 Lecture 01

20831

Comparative Anat & Phys I
TR 12:45 pm - 03:00 pm
Lynn Ann Staszak-Kozinski
BIO 170L Lab 01

20832

Comparative Anat & Phys I Lab
WF 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
STAFF
BIO 170L Lab 02

20833

Comparative Anat & Phys I Lab
WF 08:00 am - 09:55 am
Lynn Ann Staszak-Kozinski
BIO 171 Lecture 01

20839

Comparative Anat & Phys II
MW 09:10 am - 10:35 am
F 09:10 am - 10:35 am
Bernadette Clabeaux
BIO 171 Lecture 02

20840

Comparative Anat & Phys II
MW 10:45 am - 12:10 pm
F 10:45 am - 12:10 pm
Bernadette Clabeaux
BIO 171L Lab 01

20841

Comparative Anat & Phys II Lab
WF 12:30 pm - 02:25 pm
Kimberly J Bailey
BIO 171L Lab 02

20842

Comparative Anat & Phys II Lab
TR 04:00 pm - 05:55 pm
STAFF
BIO 171L Lab 03

20843

Comparative Anat & Phys II Lab
WF 02:30 pm - 04:25 pm
Kimberly J Bailey
BIO 171L Lab 04

20844

Comparative Anat & Phys II Lab
TR 02:00 pm - 03:55 pm
Olga Glagovyak
BIO 171L Lab 05

20845

Comparative Anat & Phys II Lab
TR 10:00 am - 11:55 am
Lynn Ann Staszak-Kozinski
BIO 172E Online - Blackboard 01

20365

Comp Ant & Phys for Vet Sci
TBD TBD
STAFF
BIO 172E Online - Blackboard 02

20368

Comp Ant & Phys for Vet Sci
TBD TBD
STAFF
BIO 172E Online - Blackboard 03

20447

Comp Ant & Phys for Vet Sci
TBD TBD
STAFF
BIO 172E Online - Blackboard 04

20351

Comp Ant & Phys for Vet Sci
TBD TBD
STAFF
BIO 172E Online - Blackboard 05

20677

Comp Ant & Phys for Vet Sci
TBD TBD
STAFF
BIO 172E Online - Blackboard 06

20678

Comp Ant & Phys for Vet Sci
TBD TBD
STAFF
BIO 172E Online - Blackboard 07

20883

Comp Ant & Phys for Vet Sci
TBD TBD
STAFF
BIO 172E Online - Blackboard 08

20884

Comp Ant & Phys for Vet Sci
TBD TBD
STAFF
BIO 173X Blended 20R

20582

Intro Comp Anat &Physio Dom An
T 06:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Dana L Gugliuzza
BIO 174X Blended 19R

20579

Comp Anat & Physio Dom Animal
R 06:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Dana L Gugliuzza
BIO 200 Lecture 01

20053

Microbiology
TR 09:35 am - 11:00 am
Csaba B Marosan
BIO 200 Lecture 02

20054

Microbiology
TR 08:00 am - 09:25 am
Csaba B Marosan
BIO 200L Lab 01

20086

Microbiology Lab
T 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
Trisha L Triplet
BIO 200L Lab 02

20087

Microbiology Lab
W 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
Trisha L Triplet
BIO 200L Lab 03

20089

Microbiology Lab
R 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
Trisha L Triplet
BIO 200L Lab 05

20090

Microbiology Lab
T 03:01 pm - 04:55 pm
Trisha L Triplet
BIO 220 Lecture 01

20401

Cell Biology
TR 08:00 am - 09:25 am
Ryan Woodcock PhD
BIO 220 Lecture 02

20446

Cell Biology
TR 09:35 am - 11:00 am
Ryan Woodcock PhD
BIO 301 Lecture 01

20055

Epidemiology and Biostatistics
R 06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
Pradeep K Yerramsetty
BIO 371 Lecture 01

20822

Adv Vertebrate Physiology II
MWF 12:31 pm - 01:30 pm
Csaba B Marosan
BIO 377 Lecture 01

20878

Biology Internship
M 06:15 pm - 09:15 pm
Bernadette Clabeaux
BIO 421 Lecture 01

20876

Ichthyology
MW 09:00 am - 10:30 am
Ryan Woodcock PhD
BIO 421L Lab 01

20877

Ichthyology
W 03:30 pm - 06:30 pm
Pradeep K Yerramsetty