WebTMS - List of Courses Medaille Term Master Schedule Home
Medaille Logo
 
Schedule for Fall Semester 19-20
Please note that course schedule information is subject to change at any time.
 List of courses for Subject Code BIO
 Place cursor over CRN to see enrollment for the section. Click on the CRN to get course description and detailed schedule information.
Subject Code Course No. Instr Type Sec CRN Course Title Days  /  Time Instructor
BIO 101 Lecture 02

10383

Biology
TR 11:10 am - 12:35 pm
Csaba B Marosan
BIO 101L Lab 02

10235

Biology Lab
F 12:00 pm - 01:30 pm
Trisha L Triplet
BIO 101L Lab 03

10267

Biology Lab
F 10:30 am - 11:59 am
Trisha L Triplet
BIO 150E Online - Blackboard 22

10460

Environmental Studies
TBD TBD
Peter V Tonsoline
BIO 170 Lecture 01

10051

Comparative Anat & Phys I
MWF 09:10 am - 10:35 am
Bernadette Clabeaux
BIO 170 Lecture 02

10052

Comparative Anat & Phys I
MWF 10:45 am - 12:10 pm
Ryan Woodcock PhD
BIO 170 Lecture 03

10054

Comparative Anat & Phys I
TR 12:45 pm - 02:55 pm
Lynn Ann Staszak-Kozinski
BIO 170 Lecture 04

10307

Comparative Anat & Phys I
MWF 09:10 am - 10:35 am
Ryan Woodcock PhD
BIO 170L Lab 01

10056

Comparative Anat & Phys I Lab
MW 08:00 am - 10:00 am
Olga Glagovyak
BIO 170L Lab 02

10057

Comparative Anat & Phys I Lab
MW 02:00 pm - 03:59 pm
Trisha L Triplet
BIO 170L Lab 03

10059

Comparative Anat & Phys I Lab
MW 10:01 am - 12:00 pm
Trisha L Triplet
BIO 170L Lab 04

10062

Comparative Anat & Phys I Lab
MW 12:01 pm - 01:59 pm
Trisha L Triplet
BIO 170L Lab 05

10063

Comparative Anat & Phys I Lab
TR 08:00 am - 10:00 am
Lynn Ann Staszak-Kozinski
BIO 170L Lab 06

10064

Comparative Anat & Phys I Lab
MW 08:00 am - 10:00 am
Lynn Ann Staszak-Kozinski
BIO 170L Lab 08

10067

Comparative Anat & Phys I Lab
TR 10:01 am - 12:00 pm
Andrea D Slish
BIO 170L Lab 09

10068

Comparative Anat & Phys I Lab
MW 04:00 pm - 06:00 pm
Kimberly J Bailey
BIO 170L Lab 10

10492

Comparative Anat & Phys I Lab
TR 08:00 am - 10:00 am
Olga Glagovyak
BIO 171 Lecture 01

10308

Comparative Anat & Phys II
TR 08:50 am - 11:00 am
Csaba B Marosan
BIO 171L Lab 02

10310

Comparative Anat & Phys II Lab
TR 04:31 pm - 06:30 pm
Csaba B Marosan
BIO 171L Lab 03

10489

Comparative Anat & Phys II Lab
TR 11:10 am - 01:10 pm
Laura Horton
BIO 172E Online - Blackboard 01

10484

Comp Ant & Phys for Vet Sci
TBD TBD
Krista M Chandler
BIO 172E Online - Blackboard 02

10506

Comp Ant & Phys for Vet Sci
TBD TBD
Krista M Chandler
BIO 172E Online - Blackboard 03

10561

Comp Ant & Phys for Vet Sci
TBD TBD
Jennifer A Stern
BIO 172E Online - Blackboard 04

10717

Comp Ant & Phys for Vet Sci
TBD TBD
Camille M Wheeler
BIO 172E Online - Blackboard 05

10963

Comp Ant & Phys for Vet Sci
TBD TBD
Renee Bugenhagen
BIO 172E Online - Blackboard 06

10964

Comp Ant & Phys for Vet Sci
TBD TBD
STAFF
BIO 173X Blended 17R

10890

Intro Comp Anat &Physio Dom An
R 06:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Dana L Gugliuzza
BIO 174X Blended 16R

10889

Comp Anat & Physio Dom Animal
T 06:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Lola DuTremble Kirk
BIO 200 Lecture 01

10069

Microbiology
WF 10:45 am - 12:10 pm
Shannon L Hockwater
BIO 200L Lab 02

10070

Microbiology Lab
T 02:30 pm - 04:30 pm
Trisha L Triplet
BIO 200L Lab 03

10266

Microbiology Lab
R 02:00 pm - 04:00 pm
Trisha L Triplet
BIO 310 Lecture 01

11016

Immunology
MWF 02:50 pm - 03:50 pm
Csaba B Marosan
BIO 320 Lecture 01

10071

Ecology
TR 12:45 pm - 02:10 pm
Bernadette Clabeaux
BIO 320L Lab 01

10072

Ecology Lab
W 02:30 pm - 05:30 pm
Ryan Woodcock PhD
BIO 320L Lab 02

10073

Ecology Lab
T 03:01 pm - 05:59 pm
Lynn Ann Staszak-Kozinski
BIO 330 Lecture 01

10535

Genetics
MWF 08:00 am - 09:00 am
Csaba B Marosan
BIO 424 Lecture 01

10929

Mammalogy
MW 01:40 pm - 03:10 pm
Bernadette Clabeaux
BIO 424L Lab 01

10930

Mammology Lab
F 01:40 pm - 04:40 pm
Ryan Woodcock PhD
BIO 498 Independent Study 101

10335

IS BIO: Invasive Species
TBD TBD
Bernadette Clabeaux
BIO 498 Independent Study 106

10524

IS BIO: Wildlife Diss Case St.
TBD TBD
Bernadette Clabeaux
BIO 498 Independent Study 107

10525

IS in BIO - Roswell Internship
TBD TBD
Bernadette Clabeaux
BIO 498 Independent Study 108

11086

IS in Bio:Antibiotic Resistnce
TBD TBD
Justin R Griffiths
BIO 498 Independent Study 90

11012

IS BIO:Wildlife Identification
TBD TBD
Bernadette Clabeaux
BIO 498 Independent Study 91

11050

Ind Stdy Bio-Asisn Lnghrn Btle
TBD TBD
Bernadette Clabeaux
BIO 498 Independent Study 92

10399

IS BIO: Internship
TBD TBD
Bernadette Clabeaux
BIO 498 Independent Study 93

10400

IS in BIO: Sister's Internship
TBD TBD
Bernadette Clabeaux
BIO 498 Independent Study 94

10401

IS BIO: Barn Owls
TBD TBD
Bernadette Clabeaux
BIO 498 Independent Study 95

11063

Digtal Pres Herb and Mus Mtrls
TBD TBD
Ryan Woodcock PhD